Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kimhae, South KoreaKimhaeSouth Korea

What time is it?

Current local time inKimhae South Korea

What day is it in Kimhae right now?

Wednesday (May 12, 2021)

Korea Standard TimeKST

Time Zone

Asia/
Seoul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kimhae

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Kimhae
Today, May 12, 2021

Sunrise Kimhae

Sunrise

5:22 am

Local time
Sunset Kimhae

Sunset

7:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gimhae
  • Kimhae
  • Kimkheh
  • Kinkai
  • Kumhae
  • Kŭmhae
  • Кимхэ

Country

Kimhae is a city in South Korea.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Seoul.

Population

356,242 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kimhae (Gyeongsangnam-do)

Changwon ... 17 km
Busan ... 19 km
Ulsan ... 49 km
Chinju ... 64 km
Daegu ... 74 km
Pohang ... 96 km
Gumi ... 107 km
Yeosu ... 111 km
Jeonju ... 153 km
Gwangju ... 158 km
Masan ... 165 km
Daejeon ... 172 km
Iksan ... 173 km
Cheongju-si ... 191 km
Mokpo ... 205 km
Fukuoka ... 218 km
Kitakyushu ... 219 km
Cheonan ... 222 km
Jeju City ... 268 km
Suwon ... 272 km
Hwaseong-si ... 273 km
Seongnam-si ... 280 km
Ansan-si ... 283 km
Anyang-si ... 285 km
Nagasaki ... 285 km
Kwangmyŏng ... 295 km
Seoul ... 299 km
Hiroshima ... 300 km
Incheon ... 301 km
Bucheon-si ... 301 km

South Korea South Korea: Neighbouring Countries