Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mokpo, South KoreaMokpoSouth Korea

What time is it?

Current local time inMokpo South Korea

What day is it in Mokpo right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Korea Standard TimeKST

Time Zone

Asia/
Seoul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mokpo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Mokpo
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Mokpo

Sunrise

5:34 am

Local time
Sunset Mokpo

Sunset

7:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mogpkho
  • Mogpo
  • Mok-pho
  • Mokp'o
  • Mokpo
  • Mokp’o
  • Mokuho
  • Moppo
  • mogpo
  • Могпхо
  • 목포

Country

Mokpo is a city in South Korea.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Seoul.

Population

268,402 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mokpo (Jeollanam-do)

Masan ... 50 km
Gwangju ... 57 km
Yeosu ... 102 km
Jeonju ... 127 km
Iksan ... 133 km
Chinju ... 142 km
Jeju City ... 144 km
Daejeon ... 187 km
Changwon ... 189 km
Kimhae ... 205 km
Daegu ... 211 km
Gumi ... 212 km
Busan ... 214 km
Cheongju-si ... 220 km
Cheonan ... 228 km
Ulsan ... 248 km
Hwaseong-si ... 266 km
Pohang ... 273 km
Suwon ... 278 km
Ansan-si ... 279 km
Anyang-si ... 287 km
Incheon ... 292 km
Seongnam-si ... 295 km
Kwangmyŏng ... 296 km
Bucheon-si ... 298 km
Seoul ... 307 km
Goyang-si ... 315 km
Uijeongbu-si ... 327 km
Kaesŏng ... 348 km
Fukuoka ... 349 km

South Korea South Korea: Neighbouring Countries