Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ulsan, South KoreaUlsanSouth Korea

What time is it?

Current local time inUlsan South Korea

What day is it in Ulsan right now?

Thursday (December 9, 2021)

Korea Standard TimeKST

Time Zone

Asia/
Seoul

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ulsan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -17 hours
Mexico City -15 hours
New York -14 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -9 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -8 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Ulsan
Today, December 9, 2021

Sunrise Ulsan

Sunrise

7:20 am

Local time
Sunset Ulsan

Sunset

5:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • USN
  • Ul'san
  • Ulsan
  • Ulsan-si
  • Urusan
  • ulsan
  • ulsangwang-yeogsi
  • ulsansi
  • wei shan
  • wei shan guang yu shi
  • Ульсан
  • 蔚山
  • 蔚山広域市
  • 울산
  • 울산광역시
  • 울산시

Country

Ulsan is a city in South Korea.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Seoul.

Population

962,865 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ulsan, South Korea

Kimhae ... 49 km
Busan ... 54 km
Pohang ... 55 km
Changwon ... 62 km
Daegu ... 69 km
Gumi ... 101 km
Chinju ... 106 km
Yeosu ... 158 km
Jeonju ... 177 km
Daejeon ... 179 km
Cheongju-si ... 190 km
Iksan ... 195 km
Gwangju ... 197 km
Masan ... 204 km
Kitakyushu ... 223 km
Cheonan ... 223 km
Fukuoka ... 231 km
Mokpo ... 248 km
Suwon ... 268 km
Hwaseong-si ... 272 km
Seongnam-si ... 273 km
Anyang-si ... 280 km
Ansan-si ... 281 km
Hiroshima ... 281 km
Kwangmyŏng ... 290 km
Seoul ... 292 km
Bucheon-si ... 297 km
Incheon ... 298 km
Uijeongbu-si ... 303 km
Goyang-si ... 307 km

South Korea South Korea: Neighbouring Countries