Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hiroshima, JapanHiroshimaJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inHiroshima Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hiroshima

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -15 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Hiroshima
Today, March 31, 2020

Sunrise Hiroshima

Sunrise

5:59 am

Local time
Sunset Hiroshima

Sunset

6:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chirosima
  • HIJ
  • Hiroshima
  • Hiroshima-shi
  • Hiroshimashi
  • Hirosima
  • Hirosimo
  • Hiroxima
  • Hiroxima - guang dao shi
  • Hiroxima - 広島市
  • Hiroŝimo
  • Hiroşima
  • Hirošima
  • Hiroșima
  • Khiroshima
  • Khirosima
  • canghwad hi roa chi ma
  • guang dao
  • guang dao shi
  • hi ro chi ma
  • hilosima si
  • hiroshima
  • hiroshimashi
  • hirosima
  • hyrwshyma
  • hyrwsymh
  • Χιροσίμα
  • Хиросима
  • Хирошима
  • Хіросіма
  • הירושימה
  • هيروشيما
  • هیروشیما
  • हिरोशिमा
  • จังหวัดฮิโระชิมะ
  • ฮิโรชิมา
  • ჰიროსიმა
  • ჰიროშიმა
  • ひろしま
  • ひろしまし
  • ヒロシマ
  • ヒロシマシ
  • 広島
  • 広島市
  • 廣島市
  • 히로시마 시

Country

Hiroshima is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

1,143,841 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hiroshima, Japan

Matsuyama ... 67 km
Fukuyama ... 74 km
Kurashiki ... 108 km
Okayama ... 122 km
Kochi ... 128 km
Takamatsu ... 129 km
Kitakyushu ... 142 km
Ōita ... 146 km
Tokushima ... 174 km
Fukuoka ... 185 km
Himeji ... 186 km
Akashi ... 205 km
Minato ... 217 km
Wakayama ... 219 km
Kobe ... 221 km
Kumamoto ... 225 km
Nishinomiya-hama ... 234 km
Amagasaki ... 240 km
Sakai ... 243 km
Toyonaka ... 246 km
Osaka ... 247 km
Suita ... 249 km
Yao ... 254 km
Ibaraki ... 254 km
Takatsuki ... 259 km
Hirakata ... 260 km
Nara-shi ... 271 km
Kyoto ... 273 km
Nagasaki ... 275 km