Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Yanai, JapanYanaiJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inYanai Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Yanai

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Yanai
Today, July 15, 2020

Sunrise Yanai

Sunrise

5:11 am

Local time
Sunset Yanai

Sunset

7:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Janai
  • Yanai
  • liu jing
  • Янаи
  • 柳井

Country

Yanai is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

32,229 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Yanai (Yanai Shi, Yamaguchi)

Matsuyama ... 54 km
Hiroshima ... 55 km
Ōita ... 91 km
Kitakyushu ... 103 km
Fukuyama ... 116 km
Kochi ... 123 km
Fukuoka ... 142 km
Kurashiki ... 149 km
Takamatsu ... 160 km
Okayama ... 164 km
Kumamoto ... 172 km
Tokushima ... 197 km
Nagasaki ... 224 km
Himeji ... 227 km
Miyazaki ... 233 km
Akashi ... 244 km
Minato ... 245 km
Wakayama ... 246 km
Kobe ... 258 km
Nishinomiya-hama ... 271 km
Sakai ... 277 km
Amagasaki ... 277 km
Busan ... 277 km
Osaka ... 283 km
Toyonaka ... 283 km
Ulsan ... 283 km
Suita ... 286 km
Yao ... 288 km
Ibaraki ... 292 km