Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kawaguchi, JapanKawaguchiJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inKawaguchi Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kawaguchi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Kawaguchi
Today, July 7, 2020

Sunrise Kawaguchi

Sunrise

4:31 am

Local time
Sunset Kawaguchi

Sunset

7:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kauaguchi
  • Kavaguchi
  • Kavagucis
  • Kavaguti
  • Kavagučis
  • Kavaquci
  • Kavaquçi
  • Kawaguchi
  • Kawaguti-chhi
  • Kawaguti-chhī
  • Kawagutsi
  • chuan kou
  • chuan kou shi
  • gawaguchi si
  • kawaghwtshy
  • kawaguchi
  • kawagwchy saytama
  • kawagwchy sayytama
  • kha wangu chi
  • Кавагути
  • Кавагучи
  • Каваґуті
  • Кауагучи
  • كاواغوتشي
  • کاواگوچی، سائیتاما
  • کاواگوچی، سایتاما
  • คะวะงุชิ
  • კავაგუტი
  • かわぐち
  • カワグチ
  • 川口
  • 川口市
  • 가와구치 시

Country

Kawaguchi is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

468,565 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kawaguchi (Kawaguchi-shi, Saitama)

Yono ... 11 km
Koshigaya ... 12 km
Saitama ... 13 km
Tokyo ... 13 km
Matsudo ... 16 km
Tokorozawa ... 20 km
Kawagoe ... 22 km
Kashiwa ... 23 km
Honchō ... 25 km
Kawasaki ... 32 km
Hachiōji ... 36 km
Machida ... 36 km
Chiba ... 40 km
Yokohama ... 42 km
Ichihara ... 44 km
Fujisawa ... 54 km
Yokosuka ... 58 km
Hiratsuka ... 61 km
Maebashi ... 83 km
Utsunomiya ... 85 km
Shizuoka ... 140 km
Nagano ... 154 km
Iwaki ... 166 km
Kōriyama ... 184 km
Hamamatsu ... 200 km
Toyohashi ... 219 km
Toyota ... 220 km
Fukushima ... 223 km
Toyama ... 223 km
Okazaki ... 225 km