Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Yoshikawa, JapanYoshikawaJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inYoshikawa Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Yoshikawa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Yoshikawa
Today, July 12, 2020

Sunrise Yoshikawa

Sunrise

4:33 am

Local time
Sunset Yoshikawa

Sunset

6:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Esikava
  • Yoshikawa
  • ji chuan
  • Есикава
  • 吉川

Country

Yoshikawa is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

60,510 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Yoshikawa (Yoshikawa Shi, Saitama)

Koshigaya ... 5 km
Kashiwa ... 12 km
Matsudo ... 14 km
Kawaguchi ... 15 km
Saitama ... 15 km
Yono ... 17 km
Honchō ... 24 km
Tokyo ... 26 km
Kawagoe ... 29 km
Tokorozawa ... 32 km
Chiba ... 39 km
Kawasaki ... 43 km
Ichihara ... 46 km
Hachiōji ... 49 km
Machida ... 50 km
Yokohama ... 53 km
Fujisawa ... 67 km
Yokosuka ... 69 km
Hiratsuka ... 75 km
Utsunomiya ... 75 km
Maebashi ... 83 km
Iwaki ... 153 km
Shizuoka ... 154 km
Nagano ... 157 km
Kōriyama ... 172 km
Fukushima ... 211 km
Hamamatsu ... 214 km
Toyama ... 229 km
Niigata ... 230 km
Toyohashi ... 233 km