Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ryūgasaki, JapanRyūgasakiJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inRyūgasaki Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ryūgasaki

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Ryūgasaki
Today, July 12, 2020

Sunrise Ryūgasaki

Sunrise

4:32 am

Local time
Sunset Ryūgasaki

Sunset

6:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rjugasaki
  • Ryugasaki
  • Ryugasaki-chhi
  • Ryûgasaki-chhī
  • Ryūgasaki
  • long qi shi
  • longke qi
  • longke qi shi
  • lyugasaki si
  • rywgasaky aybaraky
  • rywghasaky
  • Рюгасаки
  • Рюґасакі
  • ريوغاساكي
  • ریوگاساکی، ایباراکی
  • 龍ケ崎
  • 龍ケ崎市
  • 龍崎市
  • 류가사키 시

Country

Ryūgasaki is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

85,761 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ryūgasaki (Ryūgasaki-shi, Ibaraki)

Kashiwa ... 17 km
Matsudo ... 27 km
Honchō ... 27 km
Koshigaya ... 32 km
Chiba ... 34 km
Kawaguchi ... 40 km
Saitama ... 43 km
Ichihara ... 43 km
Yono ... 45 km
Tokyo ... 46 km
Kawagoe ... 56 km
Kawasaki ... 56 km
Tokorozawa ... 59 km
Yokohama ... 67 km
Machida ... 71 km
Hachiōji ... 74 km
Utsunomiya ... 78 km
Yokosuka ... 80 km
Fujisawa ... 83 km
Hiratsuka ... 93 km
Maebashi ... 104 km
Iwaki ... 139 km
Kōriyama ... 166 km
Shizuoka ... 176 km
Nagano ... 181 km
Fukushima ... 205 km
Hamamatsu ... 237 km
Niigata ... 238 km
Toyama ... 254 km
Toyohashi ... 257 km