Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nagareyama, JapanNagareyamaJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inNagareyama Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Nagareyama

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -17 hours
Mexico City -15 hours
New York -14 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -9 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -8 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Nagareyama
Today, February 26, 2020

Sunrise Nagareyama

Sunrise

6:16 am

Local time
Sunset Nagareyama

Sunset

5:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nagarejama
  • Nagareyama
  • Nagareyama-chhi
  • Nagareyama-chhī
  • liu shan
  • liu shan shi
  • na ngarea ya ma
  • nagaleyama si
  • nagaryama chyba
  • nagaryyama chyba
  • nagharh yama
  • Нагареяма
  • Нагарејама
  • Наґареяма
  • ناغاره ياما
  • ناگاریاما، چیبا
  • ناگارییاما، چیبا
  • นะงะเระยะมะ
  • 流山
  • 流山市
  • 나가레야마 시

Country

Nagareyama is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

156,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nagareyama (Nagareyama-shi, Chiba)

Kashiwa ... 7 km
Matsudo ... 9 km
Koshigaya ... 10 km
Kawaguchi ... 17 km
Honchō ... 19 km
Saitama ... 21 km
Yono ... 22 km
Tokyo ... 25 km
Chiba ... 33 km
Kawagoe ... 34 km
Tokorozawa ... 36 km
Kawasaki ... 40 km
Ichihara ... 41 km
Machida ... 51 km
Yokohama ... 51 km
Hachiōji ... 52 km
Fujisawa ... 66 km
Yokosuka ... 66 km
Hiratsuka ... 74 km
Utsunomiya ... 79 km
Maebashi ... 89 km
Iwaki ... 153 km
Shizuoka ... 155 km
Nagano ... 163 km
Kōriyama ... 175 km
Fukushima ... 214 km
Hamamatsu ... 216 km
Toyama ... 235 km
Toyohashi ... 235 km
Niigata ... 235 km