Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Shizuoka, JapanShizuokaJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inShizuoka Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Shizuoka

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -15 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -9 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -8 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Shizuoka
Today, October 31, 2020

Sunrise Shizuoka

Sunrise

6:06 am

Local time
Sunset Shizuoka

Sunset

4:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • FSZ
  • Lungsod ng Shizuoka
  • Shidzuoka
  • Shizuoka
  • Shizuoka-shi
  • Shizuokashi
  • Siduoka
  • Sidzuok
  • Sidzuoka
  • Sizuoka
  • Sizuoka-chhi
  • Sizuoka-chhī
  • chisu xoa ka
  • jing gang
  • jing gang shi
  • shizuoka
  • shizuokashi
  • shyzwka
  • shyzwywka
  • sijeuoka si
  • sijhu'oka
  • Ŝizuoka
  • Şizuoka
  • Šidzuoka
  • Šizuoka
  • Сидзуока
  • Сідзуока
  • Шидзуока
  • Шизуока
  • שיזואוקה
  • شيزوكا
  • شیزوئوکا
  • شیزوکا
  • शिझुओका
  • ชิซุโอะกะ
  • しずおか
  • しずおかし
  • シズオカ
  • シズオカシ
  • 静岡
  • 静岡市
  • 靜岡市
  • 시즈오카 시

Country

Shizuoka is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

701,561 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Shizuoka (Shizuoka-shi)

Hamamatsu ... 61 km
Toyohashi ... 84 km
Hiratsuka ... 86 km
Fujisawa ... 97 km
Okazaki ... 98 km
Toyota ... 100 km
Machida ... 106 km
Hachiōji ... 106 km
Yokosuka ... 108 km
Yokohama ... 113 km
Kasugai ... 117 km
Nagoya ... 121 km
Kawasaki ... 122 km
Tokorozawa ... 125 km
Tokyo ... 131 km
Ichinomiya ... 132 km
Kawagoe ... 135 km
Gifu-shi ... 139 km
Kawaguchi ... 140 km
Yono ... 141 km
Yokkaichi ... 142 km
Saitama ... 144 km
Ichihara ... 149 km
Matsudo ... 150 km
Koshigaya ... 151 km
Honchō ... 151 km
Chiba ... 155 km
Kashiwa ... 161 km
Maebashi ... 166 km
Nagano ... 185 km