Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Fujinomiya, JapanFujinomiyaJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inFujinomiya Japan

What day is it in Fujinomiya right now?

Thursday (December 2, 2021)

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Fujinomiya

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -17 hours
Mexico City -15 hours
New York -14 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -9 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -8 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Fujinomiya
Today, December 2, 2021

Sunrise Fujinomiya

Sunrise

6:36 am

Local time
Sunset Fujinomiya

Sunset

4:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fudzinomija
  • Fudžinomija
  • Fujimiya
  • Fujinomija
  • Fujinomiya
  • Huzinomiya-chhi
  • Huzinomiya-chhī
  • Omiya
  • Pudyinomiya
  • fu ci noa mi ya
  • fu shi gong
  • fu shi gong shi
  • fwjynwmya
  • hujinomiya si
  • Ōmiya
  • Фудзиномия
  • Фудзіномія
  • Фуџиномија
  • Фуҷиномия
  • فوجينوميا
  • فوجی‌نومیا، شیزوئوکا
  • ฟุจิโนะมิยะ
  • 富士宮
  • 富士宮市
  • 후지노미야 시

Country

Fujinomiya is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

121,515 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Fujinomiya (Fujinomiya Shi, Shizuoka)

Shizuoka ... 32 km
Hiratsuka ... 59 km
Fujisawa ... 71 km
Hachiōji ... 75 km
Machida ... 76 km
Yokosuka ... 85 km
Yokohama ... 87 km
Hamamatsu ... 91 km
Tokorozawa ... 94 km
Kawasaki ... 95 km
Tokyo ... 101 km
Kawagoe ... 104 km
Kawaguchi ... 109 km
Yono ... 110 km
Toyohashi ... 111 km
Saitama ... 113 km
Toyota ... 119 km
Koshigaya ... 120 km
Okazaki ... 120 km
Matsudo ... 121 km
Honchō ... 122 km
Ichihara ... 122 km
Chiba ... 128 km
Kashiwa ... 130 km
Kasugai ... 132 km
Maebashi ... 136 km
Nagoya ... 137 km
Ichinomiya ... 146 km
Gifu-shi ... 151 km
Nagano ... 162 km