Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mori, JapanMoriJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inMori Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mori

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Mori
Today, July 7, 2020

Sunrise Mori

Sunrise

4:41 am

Local time
Sunset Mori

Sunset

7:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • More
  • Mori
  • Море

Country

Mori is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

20,280 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mori (Shūchi-gun, Shizuoka)

Hamamatsu ... 22 km
Shizuoka ... 40 km
Toyohashi ... 45 km
Okazaki ... 63 km
Toyota ... 69 km
Kasugai ... 90 km
Nagoya ... 91 km
Ichinomiya ... 105 km
Yokkaichi ... 107 km
Gifu-shi ... 115 km
Hiratsuka ... 125 km
Fujisawa ... 136 km
Hachiōji ... 144 km
Machida ... 145 km
Yokosuka ... 148 km
Yokohama ... 153 km
Kawasaki ... 162 km
Tokorozawa ... 163 km
Ōtsu ... 167 km
Tokyo ... 170 km
Nara-shi ... 172 km
Kawagoe ... 172 km
Kyoto ... 176 km
Kawaguchi ... 178 km
Yono ... 179 km
Saitama ... 182 km
Hirakata ... 183 km
Takatsuki ... 186 km
Ichihara ... 188 km
Yao ... 189 km