Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kariya, JapanKariyaJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inKariya Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kariya

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Kariya
Today, July 15, 2020

Sunrise Kariya

Sunrise

4:49 am

Local time
Sunset Kariya

Sunset

7:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Karija
  • Kariya
  • Kariya-chhi
  • Kariya-chhī
  • Kariya-cho
  • Kariya-chō
  • galiya si
  • karya aychy
  • karyya
  • karyya aychy
  • yi gu
  • yi gu shi
  • Кария
  • Карија
  • Карія
  • كارييا
  • کاریا، آیچی
  • کاریہ
  • کارییا، ایچی
  • 刈谷
  • 刈谷市
  • 가리야 시

Country

Kariya is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

139,159 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kariya (Kariya-shi, Aichi)

Okazaki ... 16 km
Toyota ... 18 km
Nagoya ... 23 km
Kasugai ... 30 km
Yokkaichi ... 30 km
Ichinomiya ... 38 km
Toyohashi ... 40 km
Gifu-shi ... 52 km
Hamamatsu ... 68 km
Ōtsu ... 90 km
Kyoto ... 99 km
Nara-shi ... 100 km
Hirakata ... 109 km
Takatsuki ... 111 km
Shizuoka ... 112 km
Ibaraki ... 115 km
Yao ... 118 km
Suita ... 120 km
Osaka ... 123 km
Toyonaka ... 124 km
Amagasaki ... 129 km
Sakai ... 130 km
Nishinomiya-hama ... 136 km
Kobe ... 148 km
Akashi ... 163 km
Wakayama ... 168 km
Minato ... 170 km
Kanazawa ... 181 km
Himeji ... 184 km