Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Yokkaichi, JapanYokkaichiJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inYokkaichi Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Yokkaichi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Yokkaichi
Today, July 15, 2020

Sunrise Yokkaichi

Sunrise

4:51 am

Local time
Sunset Yokkaichi

Sunset

7:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jokaichi
  • Jokaici
  • Jokkaichi
  • Jokkaiti
  • Yokkaichi
  • Yokkaiti
  • Yokkaiti-chhi
  • Yokkaiti-chhī
  • Yokkaitsi
  • si ri
  • si ri shi shi
  • yk ki chi
  • yoskaichi si
  • ywkaychy myh
  • ywkaytshy
  • ywkychy myy
  • Ёкаіці
  • Ёккаичи
  • Јокаичи
  • Йокаичи
  • Йоккаити
  • Йоккаичи
  • Йоккаїті
  • يوكايتشي
  • یوکایچی، میه
  • یوکای‌ایچی، میه
  • یوکیچی، مئی
  • ยกไกชิ
  • 四日
  • 四日市市
  • 욧카이치 시

Country

Yokkaichi is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

295,841 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Yokkaichi (Yokkaichi-shi, Mie)

Nagoya ... 34 km
Ichinomiya ... 40 km
Kasugai ... 43 km
Okazaki ... 45 km
Toyota ... 45 km
Gifu-shi ... 52 km
Ōtsu ... 61 km
Toyohashi ... 66 km
Kyoto ... 70 km
Nara-shi ... 72 km
Hirakata ... 80 km
Takatsuki ... 82 km
Ibaraki ... 86 km
Yao ... 90 km
Suita ... 91 km
Toyonaka ... 94 km
Hamamatsu ... 95 km
Osaka ... 95 km
Amagasaki ... 100 km
Sakai ... 102 km
Nishinomiya-hama ... 107 km
Kobe ... 119 km
Akashi ... 134 km
Wakayama ... 142 km
Shizuoka ... 142 km
Minato ... 144 km
Himeji ... 155 km
Kanazawa ... 180 km
Tokushima ... 192 km