Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kuwana, JapanKuwanaJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inKuwana Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kuwana

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Kuwana
Today, July 11, 2020

Sunrise Kuwana

Sunrise

4:48 am

Local time
Sunset Kuwana

Sunset

7:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • sang ming
  • sang ming shi
  • 桑名
  • 桑名市

Country

Kuwana is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

140,051 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kuwana (Kuwana-shi, Mie)

Yokkaichi ... 11 km
Nagoya ... 24 km
Ichinomiya ... 30 km
Kasugai ... 33 km
Toyota ... 39 km
Okazaki ... 42 km
Gifu-shi ... 42 km
Ōtsu ... 65 km
Toyohashi ... 66 km
Kyoto ... 74 km
Nara-shi ... 81 km
Hirakata ... 86 km
Takatsuki ... 88 km
Ibaraki ... 92 km
Hamamatsu ... 94 km
Suita ... 98 km
Yao ... 99 km
Toyonaka ... 101 km
Osaka ... 102 km
Amagasaki ... 107 km
Sakai ... 110 km
Nishinomiya-hama ... 114 km
Kobe ... 126 km
Shizuoka ... 138 km
Akashi ... 140 km
Wakayama ... 151 km
Minato ... 153 km
Himeji ... 160 km
Kanazawa ... 171 km