Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ōgaki, JapanŌgakiJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inŌgaki Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ōgaki

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Ōgaki
Today, July 12, 2020

Sunrise Ōgaki

Sunrise

4:48 am

Local time
Sunset Ōgaki

Sunset

7:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Oaki
  • Ogaki
  • Ogaki-chhi
  • awgaky gyfw
  • awghaky
  • da yuan
  • da yuan shi
  • ogaki si
  • Ôgaki-chhī
  • Ōgaki
  • Огаки
  • Оґакі
  • أوغاكي
  • اوگاکی، گیفو
  • 大垣
  • 大垣市
  • 오가키 시

Country

Ōgaki is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

150,570 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ōgaki (Ōgaki-shi, Gifu)

Gifu-shi ... 15 km
Ichinomiya ... 16 km
Nagoya ... 30 km
Kasugai ... 31 km
Yokkaichi ... 43 km
Toyota ... 52 km
Okazaki ... 63 km
Ōtsu ... 72 km
Kyoto ... 78 km
Toyohashi ... 89 km
Takatsuki ... 98 km
Hirakata ... 98 km
Nara-shi ... 98 km
Ibaraki ... 103 km
Suita ... 110 km
Toyonaka ... 112 km
Hamamatsu ... 115 km
Yao ... 115 km
Osaka ... 115 km
Amagasaki ... 119 km
Nishinomiya-hama ... 125 km
Sakai ... 125 km
Kobe ... 136 km
Kanazawa ... 138 km
Shizuoka ... 147 km
Akashi ... 150 km
Toyama ... 157 km
Himeji ... 165 km
Wakayama ... 169 km