Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gōdo, JapanGōdoJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inGōdo Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Gōdo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Gōdo
Today, July 11, 2020

Sunrise Gōdo

Sunrise

4:47 am

Local time
Sunset Gōdo

Sunset

7:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Goda
  • Godo
  • Godo-cho
  • Gōdo
  • Gōdō-chō
  • Года

Country

Gōdo is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

20,758 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gōdo (Ampachi-gun, Gifu)

Gifu-shi ... 13 km
Ichinomiya ... 21 km
Kasugai ... 36 km
Nagoya ... 36 km
Yokkaichi ... 50 km
Toyota ... 58 km
Okazaki ... 69 km
Ōtsu ... 75 km
Kyoto ... 81 km
Toyohashi ... 96 km
Takatsuki ... 101 km
Hirakata ... 101 km
Nara-shi ... 103 km
Ibaraki ... 106 km
Suita ... 113 km
Toyonaka ... 115 km
Osaka ... 119 km
Yao ... 119 km
Hamamatsu ... 121 km
Amagasaki ... 123 km
Nishinomiya-hama ... 128 km
Sakai ... 129 km
Kanazawa ... 131 km
Kobe ... 139 km
Toyama ... 150 km
Shizuoka ... 151 km
Akashi ... 153 km
Himeji ... 166 km
Wakayama ... 174 km