Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ichinomiya, JapanIchinomiyaJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inIchinomiya Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ichinomiya

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Ichinomiya
Today, July 12, 2020

Sunrise Ichinomiya

Sunrise

4:47 am

Local time
Sunset Ichinomiya

Sunset

7:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ichinomija
  • Ichinomiya
  • Itinomija
  • Itinomiya
  • Itinomiya-chhi
  • Itinomiya-chhī
  • Owari-ichinomiya
  • achynwmya aychy
  • aychynwmya aychy
  • aytshynwmya
  • ichinomiya si
  • xi chi noa mi ya
  • yi gong
  • yi gong shi
  • İtinomiya
  • Ітіномія
  • Итиномия
  • Ичиномия
  • Ичиномија
  • إيتشينوميا
  • اچینومیا، ایچی
  • ایچینومیا، آیچی
  • อิชิโนะมิยะ
  • იტინომია
  • 一宮
  • 一宮市
  • 이치노미야 시

Country

Ichinomiya is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

280,331 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ichinomiya (Ichinomiya-shi, Aichi)

Gifu-shi ... 14 km
Kasugai ... 15 km
Nagoya ... 16 km
Toyota ... 37 km
Yokkaichi ... 40 km
Okazaki ... 49 km
Toyohashi ... 75 km
Ōtsu ... 82 km
Kyoto ... 90 km
Hamamatsu ... 100 km
Nara-shi ... 105 km
Hirakata ... 107 km
Takatsuki ... 107 km
Ibaraki ... 112 km
Suita ... 119 km
Toyonaka ... 121 km
Yao ... 122 km
Osaka ... 124 km
Amagasaki ... 128 km
Shizuoka ... 132 km
Sakai ... 133 km
Nishinomiya-hama ... 134 km
Kanazawa ... 144 km
Kobe ... 146 km
Toyama ... 158 km
Akashi ... 161 km
Wakayama ... 176 km
Himeji ... 177 km
Minato ... 178 km