Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kuroda, JapanKurodaJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inKuroda Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kuroda

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Kuroda
Today, July 12, 2020

Sunrise Kuroda

Sunrise

4:47 am

Local time
Sunset Kuroda

Sunset

7:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kisogawa
  • Kuroda
  • Курода

Country

Kuroda is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

32,586 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kuroda (Ichinomiya-shi, Aichi)

Ichinomiya ... 6 km
Gifu-shi ... 9 km
Kasugai ... 19 km
Nagoya ... 21 km
Toyota ... 42 km
Yokkaichi ... 45 km
Okazaki ... 54 km
Toyohashi ... 81 km
Ōtsu ... 83 km
Kyoto ... 90 km
Hamamatsu ... 105 km
Nara-shi ... 108 km
Hirakata ... 109 km
Takatsuki ... 109 km
Ibaraki ... 114 km
Suita ... 121 km
Toyonaka ... 123 km
Yao ... 125 km
Osaka ... 126 km
Amagasaki ... 130 km
Shizuoka ... 135 km
Sakai ... 135 km
Nishinomiya-hama ... 136 km
Kanazawa ... 139 km
Kobe ... 148 km
Toyama ... 153 km
Akashi ... 162 km
Himeji ... 177 km
Wakayama ... 179 km