Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Minokamo, JapanMinokamoJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inMinokamo Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Minokamo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Minokamo
Today, July 12, 2020

Sunrise Minokamo

Sunrise

4:45 am

Local time
Sunset Minokamo

Sunset

7:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mino-Kamo
  • Minokamo
  • Minokamo-chhi
  • Minokamo-chhī
  • mei nong jia mao
  • mei nong jia mao shi
  • minokamo si
  • mynwkamw ghyfw
  • mynwkamw gyfw
  • Минокамо
  • Міно-Камо
  • مينوكامو غيفو
  • مینوکامو، گیفو
  • 美濃加茂
  • 美濃加茂市
  • 미노카모 시

Country

Minokamo is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

51,543 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Minokamo (Minokamo-shi, Gifu)

Gifu-shi ... 22 km
Kasugai ... 27 km
Ichinomiya ... 27 km
Nagoya ... 35 km
Toyota ... 46 km
Okazaki ... 60 km
Yokkaichi ... 66 km
Toyohashi ... 84 km
Hamamatsu ... 104 km
Ōtsu ... 107 km
Kyoto ... 114 km
Shizuoka ... 122 km
Kanazawa ... 128 km
Nara-shi ... 131 km
Hirakata ... 133 km
Takatsuki ... 133 km
Toyama ... 135 km
Ibaraki ... 138 km
Suita ... 145 km
Toyonaka ... 147 km
Yao ... 149 km
Osaka ... 150 km
Amagasaki ... 154 km
Nagano ... 159 km
Sakai ... 159 km
Nishinomiya-hama ... 160 km
Kobe ... 171 km
Akashi ... 186 km
Hachiōji ... 186 km
Hiratsuka ... 187 km