Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ōbu, JapanŌbuJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inŌbu Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ōbu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Ōbu
Today, July 12, 2020

Sunrise Ōbu

Sunrise

4:47 am

Local time
Sunset Ōbu

Sunset

7:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Obu
  • Obu-chhi
  • Ofu
  • awbw
  • awbw aychy
  • da fu
  • da fu shi
  • obu si
  • xo bu
  • Ôbu-chhī
  • Ōbu
  • Ōfu
  • Обу
  • أوبو
  • اؤبو، ایچی
  • اوبو، آیچی
  • โอบุ
  • 大府
  • 大府市
  • 오부 시

Country

Ōbu is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

77,864 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ōbu (Ōbu-shi, Aichi)

Toyota ... 18 km
Nagoya ... 19 km
Okazaki ... 19 km
Kasugai ... 26 km
Yokkaichi ... 28 km
Ichinomiya ... 34 km
Toyohashi ... 45 km
Gifu-shi ... 48 km
Hamamatsu ... 72 km
Ōtsu ... 87 km
Kyoto ... 96 km
Nara-shi ... 99 km
Hirakata ... 107 km
Takatsuki ... 109 km
Ibaraki ... 113 km
Shizuoka ... 115 km
Yao ... 117 km
Suita ... 119 km
Osaka ... 122 km
Toyonaka ... 122 km
Amagasaki ... 128 km
Sakai ... 128 km
Nishinomiya-hama ... 134 km
Kobe ... 146 km
Akashi ... 161 km
Wakayama ... 167 km
Minato ... 169 km
Kanazawa ... 177 km
Himeji ... 182 km