Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Suita, JapanSuitaJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inSuita Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Suita

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Suita
Today, July 7, 2020

Sunrise Suita

Sunrise

4:51 am

Local time
Sunset Suita

Sunset

7:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Suika
  • Suita
  • Suita-chhi
  • Suita-chhī
  • Sujta
  • chui tian
  • chui tian shi
  • seu-ita si
  • suxi ta
  • swyta awsaka
  • swyyta awsaka
  • Суита
  • Суйта
  • سوئیتا، اوساکا
  • سويتا، أوساكا
  • ซุอิตะ
  • 吹田
  • 吹田市
  • 스이타 시

Country

Suita is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

351,630 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Suita (Suita Shi, Ōsaka)

Toyonaka ... 5 km
Ibaraki ... 8 km
Osaka ... 8 km
Amagasaki ... 10 km
Hirakata ... 13 km
Takatsuki ... 13 km
Yao ... 18 km
Sakai ... 20 km
Nara-shi ... 25 km
Kobe ... 28 km
Kyoto ... 35 km
Ōtsu ... 39 km
Akashi ... 43 km
Wakayama ... 65 km
Himeji ... 66 km
Minato ... 67 km
Yokkaichi ... 91 km
Tokushima ... 108 km
Ichinomiya ... 119 km
Nagoya ... 121 km
Gifu-shi ... 124 km
Takamatsu ... 127 km
Okayama ... 128 km
Kasugai ... 129 km
Okazaki ... 134 km
Toyota ... 136 km
Kurashiki ... 142 km
Toyohashi ... 150 km