Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Daitō, JapanDaitōJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inDaitō Japan

What day is it in Daitō right now?

Sunday (April 21, 2024)

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Daitō

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -15 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Daitō
Today, April 21, 2024

Sunrise Daitō

Sunrise

5:18 am

Local time
Sunset Daitō

Sunset

6:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Daito
  • Daitō
  • da dong
  • daitoushi
  • だいとうし
  • 大東

Country

Daitō is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

119,329 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Daitō (Daitō Shi, Ōsaka)

Osaka ... 10 km
Suita ... 10 km
Yao ... 11 km
Hirakata ... 12 km
Ibaraki ... 13 km
Toyonaka ... 15 km
Takatsuki ... 15 km
Nara-shi ... 16 km
Amagasaki ... 17 km
Sakai ... 19 km
Kobe ... 36 km
Kyoto ... 36 km
Ōtsu ... 38 km
Akashi ... 50 km
Wakayama ... 65 km
Minato ... 67 km
Himeji ... 75 km
Yokkaichi ... 85 km
Tokushima ... 111 km
Ichinomiya ... 115 km
Nagoya ... 116 km
Gifu-shi ... 121 km
Kasugai ... 124 km
Okazaki ... 127 km
Toyota ... 129 km
Takamatsu ... 133 km
Okayama ... 136 km