Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Takarazuka, JapanTakarazukaJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inTakarazuka Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Takarazuka

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -17 hours
Mexico City -15 hours
New York -14 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -9 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -8 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Takarazuka
Today, February 26, 2020

Sunrise Takarazuka

Sunrise

6:33 am

Local time
Sunset Takarazuka

Sunset

5:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Takaradzuka
  • Takarazuka
  • Takarazuka-chhi
  • Takarazuka-chhī
  • bao zhong shi
  • dakalajeuka si
  • takarazwka
  • takarazwka hywgw
  • tha ka ra suk a
  • Такарадзука
  • Такаразука
  • تاكارازوكا
  • تاکارازوکا، هیوگو
  • تاکارازوکا، ہیوگو
  • ทะกะระซุกะ
  • 宝塚市
  • 寶塚市
  • 다카라즈카 시

Country

Takarazuka is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

219,789 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Takarazuka (Hyōgo)

Toyonaka ... 10 km
Amagasaki ... 11 km
Suita ... 14 km
Osaka ... 17 km
Ibaraki ... 18 km
Kobe ... 19 km
Takatsuki ... 22 km
Hirakata ... 24 km
Sakai ... 26 km
Yao ... 28 km
Akashi ... 36 km
Nara-shi ... 38 km
Kyoto ... 41 km
Ōtsu ... 47 km
Himeji ... 53 km
Wakayama ... 65 km
Minato ... 67 km
Tokushima ... 103 km
Yokkaichi ... 103 km
Okayama ... 116 km
Takamatsu ... 117 km
Ichinomiya ... 128 km
Kurashiki ... 130 km
Nagoya ... 131 km
Gifu-shi ... 132 km
Kasugai ... 139 km
Okazaki ... 146 km
Toyota ... 147 km