Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Izumiōtsu, JapanIzumiōtsuJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inIzumiōtsu Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Izumiōtsu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Izumiōtsu
Today, July 15, 2020

Sunrise Izumiōtsu

Sunrise

4:57 am

Local time
Sunset Izumiōtsu

Sunset

7:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ebisucho
  • Ebisuchō
  • Idzumotsu
  • Izumiotsu
  • Izumiōtsu
  • Otsu
  • quan da jin
  • Ōtsu
  • Идзумотсу
  • 泉大津

Country

Izumiōtsu is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

80,772 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Izumiōtsu (Izumiōtsu Shi, Ōsaka)

Sakai ... 11 km
Yao ... 21 km
Osaka ... 23 km
Amagasaki ... 24 km
Kobe ... 28 km
Suita ... 31 km
Toyonaka ... 32 km
Wakayama ... 35 km
Akashi ... 36 km
Minato ... 38 km
Ibaraki ... 38 km
Nara-shi ... 39 km
Hirakata ... 40 km
Takatsuki ... 43 km
Kyoto ... 64 km
Himeji ... 66 km
Ōtsu ... 67 km
Tokushima ... 82 km
Takamatsu ... 110 km
Yokkaichi ... 111 km
Okayama ... 119 km
Kurashiki ... 131 km
Nagoya ... 142 km
Ichinomiya ... 143 km
Gifu-shi ... 149 km
Okazaki ... 150 km
Kasugai ... 151 km
Toyota ... 155 km