Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hōryūji, JapanHōryūjiJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inHōryūji Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hōryūji

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Hōryūji
Today, July 12, 2020

Sunrise Hōryūji

Sunrise

4:53 am

Local time
Sunset Hōryūji

Sunset

7:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hofuriuji
  • Horyuji
  • Hōryūji
  • Ikaruga
  • fa long si
  • Икаруга
  • 法隆寺

Country

Hōryūji is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

27,431 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hōryūji (Ikoma-gun, Nara)

Nara-shi ... 10 km
Yao ... 12 km
Osaka ... 21 km
Sakai ... 22 km
Hirakata ... 24 km
Suita ... 25 km
Ibaraki ... 27 km
Takatsuki ... 28 km
Amagasaki ... 29 km
Toyonaka ... 29 km
Ōtsu ... 44 km
Kyoto ... 45 km
Kobe ... 46 km
Akashi ... 59 km
Wakayama ... 62 km
Minato ... 65 km
Yokkaichi ... 81 km
Himeji ... 86 km
Tokushima ... 112 km
Nagoya ... 113 km
Ichinomiya ... 114 km
Okazaki ... 121 km
Kasugai ... 121 km
Gifu-shi ... 122 km
Toyota ... 125 km
Toyohashi ... 133 km
Takamatsu ... 139 km
Okayama ... 145 km