Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Haibara-akanedai, JapanHaibara-akanedaiJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inHaibara-akanedai Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Haibara-akanedai

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Haibara-akanedai
Today, July 11, 2020

Sunrise Haibara-akanedai

Sunrise

4:52 am

Local time
Sunset Haibara-akanedai

Sunset

7:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hagihara
  • Hagiwara
  • Haibara
  • Haibara-akanedai
  • zhen yuanakane tai
  • 榛原あかね台

Country

Haibara-akanedai is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

18,472 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Haibara-akanedai (Uda Shi, Nara)

Nara-shi ... 21 km
Yao ... 30 km
Sakai ... 40 km
Hirakata ... 40 km
Osaka ... 40 km
Suita ... 43 km
Ibaraki ... 44 km
Takatsuki ... 44 km
Amagasaki ... 48 km
Toyonaka ... 48 km
Ōtsu ... 52 km
Kyoto ... 56 km
Kobe ... 64 km
Wakayama ... 71 km
Yokkaichi ... 72 km
Minato ... 73 km
Akashi ... 77 km
Nagoya ... 105 km
Himeji ... 105 km
Okazaki ... 108 km
Ichinomiya ... 109 km
Kasugai ... 114 km
Toyota ... 114 km
Gifu-shi ... 118 km
Toyohashi ... 118 km
Tokushima ... 122 km
Hamamatsu ... 144 km
Takamatsu ... 154 km