Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kagoshima, JapanKagoshimaJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inKagoshima Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kagoshima

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -15 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -9 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -8 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Kagoshima
Today, October 31, 2020

Sunrise Kagoshima

Sunrise

6:33 am

Local time
Sunset Kagoshima

Sunset

5:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • KOJ
  • Kagoshima
  • Kagoshima-shi
  • Kagoshimashi
  • Kagosima
  • Kagošima
  • gagosima si
  • kaghwshyma
  • kagoshima
  • kagoshimashi
  • lu er dao
  • lu er dao shi
  • lu r dao shi
  • Кагошима
  • كاغوشيما
  • かごしま
  • かごしまし
  • カゴシマ
  • カゴシマシ
  • 鹿儿岛市
  • 鹿児島
  • 鹿児島市
  • 가고시마 시

Country

Kagoshima is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

555,352 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kagoshima (Kagoshima Shi)

Miyazaki ... 80 km
Kumamoto ... 137 km
Nagasaki ... 141 km
Ōita ... 202 km
Fukuoka ... 224 km
Kitakyushu ... 253 km
Matsuyama ... 307 km
Kochi ... 324 km
Hiroshima ... 347 km
Jeju City ... 387 km
Fukuyama ... 393 km
Busan ... 408 km
Takamatsu ... 414 km
Kurashiki ... 420 km
Yeosu ... 421 km
Tokushima ... 423 km
Kimhae ... 425 km
Changwon ... 430 km
Okayama ... 434 km
Chinju ... 445 km
Ulsan ... 448 km
Minato ... 470 km
Wakayama ... 472 km
Himeji ... 488 km
Mokpo ... 489 km
Gwangju ... 491 km
Masan ... 492 km
Akashi ... 493 km
Daegu ... 499 km