Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kajiki, JapanKajikiJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inKajiki Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kajiki

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Kajiki
Today, July 12, 2020

Sunrise Kajiki

Sunrise

5:20 am

Local time
Sunset Kajiki

Sunset

7:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kajiki-cho
  • Kajiki-chō

Country

Kajiki is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

22,997 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kajiki (Aira Shi, Kagoshima)

Kagoshima ... 21 km
Miyazaki ... 64 km
Kumamoto ... 118 km
Nagasaki ... 129 km
Ōita ... 182 km
Fukuoka ... 207 km
Kitakyushu ... 234 km
Matsuyama ... 287 km
Kochi ... 305 km
Hiroshima ... 327 km
Fukuyama ... 372 km
Jeju City ... 385 km
Busan ... 393 km
Takamatsu ... 394 km
Kurashiki ... 400 km
Tokushima ... 405 km
Yeosu ... 411 km
Kimhae ... 411 km
Okayama ... 414 km
Changwon ... 416 km
Ulsan ... 433 km
Chinju ... 433 km
Minato ... 451 km
Wakayama ... 454 km
Himeji ... 469 km
Akashi ... 474 km
Gwangju ... 482 km
Mokpo ... 482 km
Masan ... 484 km