Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kushikino, JapanKushikinoJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inKushikino Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kushikino

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Kushikino
Today, July 11, 2020

Sunrise Kushikino

Sunrise

5:21 am

Local time
Sunset Kushikino

Sunset

7:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kushigino
  • Kushikino
  • Kusiki-no

Country

Kushikino is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

25,744 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kushikino (Ichikikushikino Shi, Kagoshima)

Kagoshima ... 29 km
Miyazaki ... 95 km
Nagasaki ... 118 km
Kumamoto ... 125 km
Ōita ... 199 km
Fukuoka ... 208 km
Kitakyushu ... 240 km
Matsuyama ... 308 km
Kochi ... 331 km
Hiroshima ... 343 km
Jeju City ... 359 km
Busan ... 386 km
Fukuyama ... 393 km
Yeosu ... 395 km
Kimhae ... 403 km
Changwon ... 407 km
Takamatsu ... 418 km
Chinju ... 421 km
Kurashiki ... 422 km
Ulsan ... 428 km
Tokushima ... 431 km
Okayama ... 437 km
Mokpo ... 461 km
Gwangju ... 464 km
Masan ... 466 km
Daegu ... 477 km
Minato ... 478 km
Pohang ... 480 km
Wakayama ... 480 km
Himeji ... 493 km