Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Miyakonojō, JapanMiyakonojōJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inMiyakonojō Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Miyakonojō

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Miyakonojō
Today, July 7, 2020

Sunrise Miyakonojō

Sunrise

5:16 am

Local time
Sunset Miyakonojō

Sunset

7:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mijakonodzh'o
  • Mijakonodzjo
  • Mijakonodzo
  • Mijakonojo
  • Miyakonojo
  • Miyakonojō
  • Miyakonozyo
  • Miyakonozyo-chhi
  • Miyakonozyô-chhī
  • Miyakonozyō
  • dou cheng
  • dou cheng shi
  • mi ya koa noa co
  • miyakonojo si
  • myakwnwjw
  • myakwnwjw myazaky
  • Мияконодзё
  • Мияконоҷо
  • Мијаконоџо
  • Міяконоджьо
  • مياكونوجو
  • میاکونوجو، میازاکی
  • มิยะโกะโนะโจ
  • 都城
  • 都城市
  • 미야코노조 시

Country

Miyakonojō is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

130,994 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Miyakonojō (Miyakonojō Shi, Miyazaki)

Miyazaki ... 35 km
Kagoshima ... 46 km
Kumamoto ... 122 km
Nagasaki ... 147 km
Ōita ... 171 km
Fukuoka ... 212 km
Kitakyushu ... 234 km
Matsuyama ... 269 km
Kochi ... 281 km
Hiroshima ... 314 km
Fukuyama ... 355 km
Takamatsu ... 373 km
Tokushima ... 380 km
Kurashiki ... 381 km
Okayama ... 395 km
Busan ... 405 km
Jeju City ... 413 km
Kimhae ... 423 km
Minato ... 426 km
Wakayama ... 429 km
Changwon ... 430 km
Yeosu ... 431 km
Ulsan ... 442 km
Himeji ... 447 km
Chinju ... 450 km
Akashi ... 451 km
Kobe ... 463 km
Sakai ... 472 km
Nishinomiya-hama ... 474 km