Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ōkuchi-shinohara, JapanŌkuchi-shinoharaJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inŌkuchi-shinohara Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ōkuchi-shinohara

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Ōkuchi-shinohara
Today, July 15, 2020

Sunrise Ōkuchi-shinohara

Sunrise

5:22 am

Local time
Sunset Ōkuchi-shinohara

Sunset

7:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Oguchi
  • Okuchi
  • Okuchi-shinohara
  • Okuti
  • da kou xiao yuan
  • ookuchishinohara
  • Ōguchi
  • Ōkuchi
  • Ōkuchi-shinohara
  • Ōkuti
  • おおくちしのはら
  • オオクチシノハラ
  • 大口篠原

Country

Ōkuchi-shinohara is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

22,425 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ōkuchi-shinohara (Isa Shi, Kagoshima)

Kagoshima ... 56 km
Miyazaki ... 66 km
Kumamoto ... 82 km
Nagasaki ... 96 km
Ōita ... 151 km
Fukuoka ... 170 km
Kitakyushu ... 198 km
Matsuyama ... 260 km
Kochi ... 285 km
Hiroshima ... 296 km
Fukuyama ... 345 km
Busan ... 358 km
Jeju City ... 365 km
Takamatsu ... 371 km
Kurashiki ... 374 km
Kimhae ... 376 km
Yeosu ... 380 km
Changwon ... 381 km
Tokushima ... 385 km
Okayama ... 389 km
Ulsan ... 396 km
Chinju ... 400 km
Minato ... 433 km
Wakayama ... 435 km
Himeji ... 445 km
Pohang ... 448 km
Daegu ... 449 km
Gwangju ... 451 km
Akashi ... 452 km