Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Miyazaki, JapanMiyazakiJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inMiyazaki Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Miyazaki

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Miyazaki
Today, July 12, 2020

Sunrise Miyazaki

Sunrise

5:16 am

Local time
Sunset Miyazaki

Sunset

7:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • KMI
  • Mijadzaki
  • Miyazaki
  • Miyazaki-shi
  • Miyazakishi
  • gong qi
  • gong qi shi
  • miyazaki
  • miyazakishi
  • Миядзаки
  • みやざき
  • みやざきし
  • ミヤザキ
  • ミヤザキシ
  • 宮崎
  • 宮崎市

Country

Miyazaki is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

311,203 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Miyazaki (Miyazaki-shi)

Kagoshima ... 80 km
Kumamoto ... 114 km
Ōita ... 146 km
Nagasaki ... 154 km
Fukuoka ... 202 km
Kitakyushu ... 218 km
Matsuyama ... 238 km
Kochi ... 247 km
Hiroshima ... 286 km
Fukuyama ... 323 km
Takamatsu ... 340 km
Tokushima ... 346 km
Kurashiki ... 349 km
Okayama ... 362 km
Minato ... 392 km
Wakayama ... 394 km
Busan ... 399 km
Himeji ... 414 km
Akashi ... 417 km
Kimhae ... 418 km
Changwon ... 425 km
Kobe ... 429 km
Jeju City ... 430 km
Ulsan ... 433 km
Yeosu ... 434 km
Sakai ... 438 km
Nishinomiya-hama ... 440 km
Amagasaki ... 445 km
Osaka ... 448 km