Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kanoya, JapanKanoyaJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inKanoya Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kanoya

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Kanoya
Today, July 7, 2020

Sunrise Kanoya

Sunrise

5:18 am

Local time
Sunset Kanoya

Sunset

7:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kanoja
  • Kanoya
  • Kanoya-chhi
  • Kanoya-chhī
  • ganoya si
  • kanwya
  • kanwya kagwshyma
  • lu wu
  • lu wu shi
  • Каноя
  • Каноја
  • كانويا
  • کانویا، کاگوشیما
  • 鹿屋
  • 鹿屋市
  • 가노야 시

Country

Kanoya is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

82,335 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kanoya (Kanoya Shi, Kagoshima)

Kagoshima ... 32 km
Miyazaki ... 75 km
Kumamoto ... 157 km
Nagasaki ... 170 km
Ōita ... 213 km
Fukuoka ... 247 km
Kitakyushu ... 272 km
Matsuyama ... 311 km
Kochi ... 321 km
Hiroshima ... 356 km
Fukuyama ... 397 km
Takamatsu ... 414 km
Jeju City ... 418 km
Tokushima ... 419 km
Kurashiki ... 423 km
Busan ... 435 km
Okayama ... 436 km
Yeosu ... 451 km
Kimhae ... 452 km
Changwon ... 458 km
Minato ... 465 km
Wakayama ... 467 km
Ulsan ... 474 km
Chinju ... 474 km
Himeji ... 488 km
Akashi ... 491 km
Kobe ... 503 km
Sakai ... 511 km
Nishinomiya-hama ... 513 km