Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nagasaki, JapanNagasakiJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inNagasaki Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nagasaki

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Nagasaki
Today, July 11, 2020

Sunrise Nagasaki

Sunrise

5:20 am

Local time
Sunset Nagasaki

Sunset

7:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • NGS
  • Nagasacium
  • Nagasaki
  • Nagasaki-shi
  • Nagasakis
  • Nagasakishi
  • Nagasako
  • Nagaszaki
  • Nangasaque
  • nagasaki
  • nagasaki si
  • nagasakishi
  • nagazaky
  • naghasaky
  • najazaky
  • zhang qi
  • zhang qi shi
  • Нагасаки
  • נגסאקי
  • ناجازاكي
  • ناغاساكي
  • ناگازاکی
  • नागासाकी
  • ნაგასაკი
  • ながさき
  • ながさきし
  • ナガサキ
  • ナガサキシ
  • 長崎
  • 長崎市
  • 长崎市
  • 나가사키 시

Country

Nagasaki is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

410,204 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nagasaki (Nagasaki-shi)

Kumamoto ... 65 km
Fukuoka ... 103 km
Kagoshima ... 141 km
Kitakyushu ... 144 km
Ōita ... 148 km
Miyazaki ... 154 km
Matsuyama ... 260 km
Busan ... 268 km
Hiroshima ... 275 km
Jeju City ... 282 km
Yeosu ... 284 km
Kimhae ... 285 km
Changwon ... 290 km
Chinju ... 305 km
Kochi ... 305 km
Ulsan ... 310 km
Fukuyama ... 338 km
Gwangju ... 356 km
Masan ... 358 km
Daegu ... 359 km
Mokpo ... 360 km
Pohang ... 364 km
Kurashiki ... 371 km
Takamatsu ... 377 km
Okayama ... 386 km
Gumi ... 391 km
Tokushima ... 402 km
Jeonju ... 403 km
Iksan ... 423 km
Daejeon ... 444 km