Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Setakamachi-takayanagi, JapanSetakamachi-takayanagiJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inSetakamachi-takayanagi Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Setakamachi-takayanagi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Setakamachi-takayanagi
Today, July 7, 2020

Sunrise Setakamachi-takayanagi

Sunrise

5:15 am

Local time
Sunset Setakamachi-takayanagi

Sunset

7:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sedaka
  • Setaka
  • Setakamachi-takayanagi
  • lai gao ding gao liu
  • 瀬高町高柳

Country

Setakamachi-takayanagi is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

23,985 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Setakamachi-takayanagi (Miyama Shi, Fukuoka)

Kumamoto ... 42 km
Fukuoka ... 50 km
Nagasaki ... 64 km
Kitakyushu ... 84 km
Ōita ... 92 km
Miyazaki ... 156 km
Kagoshima ... 175 km
Matsuyama ... 200 km
Hiroshima ... 211 km
Busan ... 244 km
Kochi ... 250 km
Kimhae ... 263 km
Changwon ... 270 km
Fukuyama ... 275 km
Ulsan ... 279 km
Yeosu ... 286 km
Chinju ... 295 km
Kurashiki ... 308 km
Takamatsu ... 315 km
Jeju City ... 318 km
Okayama ... 323 km
Pohang ... 329 km
Daegu ... 335 km
Tokushima ... 344 km
Gwangju ... 360 km
Masan ... 364 km
Gumi ... 368 km
Mokpo ... 374 km
Himeji ... 386 km