Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hita, JapanHitaJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inHita Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hita

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Hita
Today, July 12, 2020

Sunrise Hita

Sunrise

5:16 am

Local time
Sunset Hita

Sunset

7:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hida
  • Hita
  • Hita-chhi
  • Hita-chhī
  • Khita
  • Khity
  • hita si
  • hyta awyta
  • hyta awyyta
  • ri tian
  • ri tian shi
  • Хита
  • Хиты
  • Хіта
  • Ҳита
  • هيتا، أويتا
  • هیتا، اوئیتا
  • 日田
  • 日田市
  • 히타 시

Country

Hita is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

61,481 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hita (Hita Shi, Oita)

Fukuoka ... 52 km
Ōita ... 54 km
Kitakyushu ... 59 km
Kumamoto ... 61 km
Nagasaki ... 106 km
Matsuyama ... 157 km
Miyazaki ... 160 km
Hiroshima ... 170 km
Kagoshima ... 196 km
Kochi ... 209 km
Fukuyama ... 233 km
Busan ... 249 km
Kurashiki ... 266 km
Kimhae ... 268 km
Takamatsu ... 273 km
Ulsan ... 277 km
Changwon ... 277 km
Okayama ... 281 km
Tokushima ... 302 km
Yeosu ... 307 km
Chinju ... 308 km
Pohang ... 324 km
Daegu ... 338 km
Himeji ... 343 km
Minato ... 351 km
Wakayama ... 353 km
Jeju City ... 355 km
Akashi ... 357 km
Gumi ... 372 km