Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tagawa, JapanTagawaJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inTagawa Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tagawa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Tagawa
Today, July 12, 2020

Sunrise Tagawa

Sunrise

5:15 am

Local time
Sunset Tagawa

Sunset

7:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tagava
  • Tagawa
  • Tagawa-chhi
  • Tagawa-chhī
  • Takawa
  • dagawa si
  • tagawa fwkwywka
  • taghawa
  • tian chuan
  • tian chuan shi
  • Тагава
  • Таґава
  • تاغاوا
  • تاگاوا، فوکوئوکا
  • 田川
  • 田川市
  • 다가와 시

Country

Tagawa is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

51,608 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tagawa (Tagawa Shi, Fukuoka)

Kitakyushu ... 25 km
Fukuoka ... 31 km
Ōita ... 78 km
Kumamoto ... 92 km
Nagasaki ... 122 km
Hiroshima ... 157 km
Matsuyama ... 159 km
Miyazaki ... 196 km
Busan ... 215 km
Kochi ... 219 km
Fukuyama ... 226 km
Kagoshima ... 229 km
Kimhae ... 234 km
Ulsan ... 241 km
Changwon ... 244 km
Kurashiki ... 260 km
Takamatsu ... 272 km
Okayama ... 275 km
Chinju ... 277 km
Yeosu ... 280 km
Pohang ... 288 km
Daegu ... 303 km
Tokushima ... 306 km
Gumi ... 337 km
Himeji ... 339 km
Jeju City ... 343 km
Gwangju ... 353 km
Minato ... 354 km
Akashi ... 355 km