Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nōgata, JapanNōgataJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inNōgata Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nōgata

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Nōgata
Today, July 11, 2020

Sunrise Nōgata

Sunrise

5:15 am

Local time
Sunset Nōgata

Sunset

7:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Naogata
  • Naokata
  • Nogata
  • Nōgata
  • zhi fang
  • 直方

Country

Nōgata is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

56,821 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nōgata (Nōgata Shi, Fukuoka)

Kitakyushu ... 16 km
Fukuoka ... 29 km
Ōita ... 90 km
Kumamoto ... 103 km
Nagasaki ... 128 km
Hiroshima ... 157 km
Matsuyama ... 164 km
Busan ... 202 km
Miyazaki ... 209 km
Kimhae ... 221 km
Kochi ... 226 km
Fukuyama ... 227 km
Ulsan ... 228 km
Changwon ... 232 km
Kagoshima ... 240 km
Kurashiki ... 261 km
Chinju ... 265 km
Yeosu ... 270 km
Takamatsu ... 275 km
Pohang ... 275 km
Okayama ... 276 km
Daegu ... 290 km
Tokushima ... 310 km
Gumi ... 324 km
Jeju City ... 338 km
Himeji ... 340 km
Gwangju ... 342 km
Masan ... 347 km
Akashi ... 358 km