Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nakatsu, JapanNakatsuJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inNakatsu Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nakatsu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Nakatsu
Today, July 12, 2020

Sunrise Nakatsu

Sunrise

5:14 am

Local time
Sunset Nakatsu

Sunset

7:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nakacu
  • Nakatsu
  • Nakatu
  • Nakatu-chhi
  • Nakatu-chhī
  • nakasseu si
  • nakatsw awyta
  • nakatsw awyyta
  • zhong jin shi
  • Накатсу
  • Накацу
  • ناكاتسو، أويتا
  • ناکاتسو، اوئیتا
  • 中津市
  • 나카쓰 시

Country

Nakatsu is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

67,372 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nakatsu (Nakatsu Shi, Oita)

Kitakyushu ... 39 km
Ōita ... 52 km
Fukuoka ... 62 km
Kumamoto ... 96 km
Matsuyama ... 129 km
Hiroshima ... 135 km
Nagasaki ... 141 km
Miyazaki ... 186 km
Kochi ... 188 km
Fukuyama ... 200 km
Kagoshima ... 230 km
Kurashiki ... 234 km
Busan ... 240 km
Takamatsu ... 243 km
Okayama ... 249 km
Kimhae ... 258 km
Ulsan ... 261 km
Changwon ... 270 km
Tokushima ... 276 km
Chinju ... 305 km
Pohang ... 305 km
Yeosu ... 310 km
Himeji ... 312 km
Minato ... 325 km
Daegu ... 326 km
Wakayama ... 326 km
Akashi ... 327 km
Kobe ... 342 km
Nishinomiya-hama ... 354 km