Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Beppu, JapanBeppuJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inBeppu Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Beppu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Beppu
Today, September 24, 2020

Sunrise Beppu

Sunrise

6:02 am

Local time
Sunset Beppu

Sunset

6:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BPU
  • Behppu
  • Beppu
  • Beppu-chhi
  • Beppu-chhī
  • Bepu
  • bespu si
  • bie fu
  • bie fu shi
  • bpw awyyta
  • bybw
  • Беппу
  • Бепу
  • Бэппу
  • بيبو
  • بپو، اوئیتا
  • ბეპუ
  • 別府
  • 別府市
  • 벳푸 시

Country

Beppu is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

125,065 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Beppu (Beppu Shi, Oita)

Ōita ... 10 km
Kitakyushu ... 82 km
Kumamoto ... 83 km
Fukuoka ... 94 km
Matsuyama ... 119 km
Nagasaki ... 142 km
Hiroshima ... 145 km
Miyazaki ... 151 km
Kochi ... 166 km
Fukuyama ... 200 km
Kagoshima ... 204 km
Kurashiki ... 232 km
Takamatsu ... 235 km
Okayama ... 247 km
Tokushima ... 261 km
Busan ... 282 km
Kimhae ... 301 km
Ulsan ... 304 km
Himeji ... 307 km
Minato ... 310 km
Changwon ... 311 km
Wakayama ... 312 km
Akashi ... 319 km
Kobe ... 334 km
Chinju ... 345 km
Nishinomiya-hama ... 346 km
Pohang ... 348 km
Yeosu ... 348 km
Sakai ... 349 km