Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hiji, JapanHijiJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inHiji Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hiji

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Hiji
Today, July 12, 2020

Sunrise Hiji

Sunrise

5:13 am

Local time
Sunset Hiji

Sunset

7:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Higi
  • Hiji
  • Hinode
  • Hizi
  • ri chu
  • 日出

Country

Hiji is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

27,864 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hiji (Hayami-gun, Oita)

Ōita ... 17 km
Kitakyushu ... 76 km
Kumamoto ... 92 km
Fukuoka ... 93 km
Matsuyama ... 112 km
Hiroshima ... 136 km
Nagasaki ... 149 km
Miyazaki ... 161 km
Kochi ... 162 km
Fukuyama ... 192 km
Kagoshima ... 214 km
Kurashiki ... 224 km
Takamatsu ... 228 km
Okayama ... 239 km
Tokushima ... 255 km
Busan ... 277 km
Kimhae ... 295 km
Ulsan ... 297 km
Himeji ... 300 km
Minato ... 305 km
Wakayama ... 306 km
Changwon ... 307 km
Akashi ... 312 km
Kobe ... 327 km
Nishinomiya-hama ... 339 km
Pohang ... 340 km
Chinju ... 341 km
Sakai ... 342 km
Amagasaki ... 345 km