Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kitsuki, JapanKitsukiJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inKitsuki Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kitsuki

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Kitsuki
Today, September 24, 2020

Sunrise Kitsuki

Sunrise

6:02 am

Local time
Sunset Kitsuki

Sunset

6:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kicuki
  • Kitsuki
  • chu zhu
  • Кицуки
  • 杵築

Country

Kitsuki is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

23,353 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kitsuki (Kitsuki Shi, Oita)

Ōita ... 21 km
Kitakyushu ... 78 km
Fukuoka ... 99 km
Kumamoto ... 101 km
Matsuyama ... 103 km
Hiroshima ... 127 km
Kochi ... 154 km
Nagasaki ... 158 km
Miyazaki ... 167 km
Fukuyama ... 183 km
Kurashiki ... 215 km
Takamatsu ... 219 km
Kagoshima ... 222 km
Okayama ... 230 km
Tokushima ... 247 km
Busan ... 278 km
Himeji ... 291 km
Minato ... 296 km
Kimhae ... 297 km
Ulsan ... 297 km
Wakayama ... 298 km
Akashi ... 304 km
Changwon ... 308 km
Kobe ... 318 km
Nishinomiya-hama ... 330 km
Sakai ... 334 km
Amagasaki ... 336 km
Pohang ... 339 km
Osaka ... 341 km