Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tsuiki, JapanTsuikiJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inTsuiki Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tsuiki

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Tsuiki
Today, July 12, 2020

Sunrise Tsuiki

Sunrise

5:14 am

Local time
Sunset Tsuiki

Sunset

7:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chikujo
  • Chikujō
  • Tsuiki

Country

Tsuiki is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

9,100 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tsuiki (Chikujō-gun, Fukuoka)

Kitakyushu ... 25 km
Fukuoka ... 51 km
Ōita ... 67 km
Kumamoto ... 100 km
Nagasaki ... 138 km
Hiroshima ... 139 km
Matsuyama ... 140 km
Miyazaki ... 196 km
Kochi ... 201 km
Fukuyama ... 207 km
Busan ... 225 km
Kagoshima ... 235 km
Kurashiki ... 241 km
Kimhae ... 244 km
Ulsan ... 247 km
Takamatsu ... 252 km
Changwon ... 255 km
Okayama ... 256 km
Tokushima ... 286 km
Chinju ... 290 km
Pohang ... 292 km
Yeosu ... 296 km
Daegu ... 312 km
Himeji ... 319 km
Minato ... 335 km
Akashi ... 336 km
Wakayama ... 337 km
Gumi ... 345 km
Kobe ... 351 km