Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tsukawaki, JapanTsukawakiJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inTsukawaki Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tsukawaki

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Tsukawaki
Today, July 11, 2020

Sunrise Tsukawaki

Sunrise

5:14 am

Local time
Sunset Tsukawaki

Sunset

7:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kusu
  • Tsukawaki
  • zhong xie
  • 塚脇

Country

Tsukawaki is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

18,371 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tsukawaki (Kusu-gun, Oita)

Ōita ... 36 km
Kumamoto ... 64 km
Kitakyushu ... 68 km
Fukuoka ... 70 km
Nagasaki ... 118 km
Matsuyama ... 143 km
Miyazaki ... 152 km
Hiroshima ... 162 km
Kochi ... 193 km
Kagoshima ... 195 km
Fukuyama ... 222 km
Kurashiki ... 254 km
Takamatsu ... 260 km
Busan ... 264 km
Okayama ... 269 km
Kimhae ... 282 km
Tokushima ... 287 km
Ulsan ... 289 km
Changwon ... 293 km
Yeosu ... 324 km
Chinju ... 324 km
Himeji ... 331 km
Pohang ... 335 km
Minato ... 336 km
Wakayama ... 338 km
Akashi ... 344 km
Daegu ... 352 km
Kobe ... 358 km
Nishinomiya-hama ... 370 km