Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ōzu, JapanŌzuJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inŌzu Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ōzu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Ōzu
Today, July 11, 2020

Sunrise Ōzu

Sunrise

5:16 am

Local time
Sunset Ōzu

Sunset

7:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Odzu
  • Otsu
  • Ozu
  • da jin
  • oodzu
  • Ōzu
  • Одзу
  • おおづ
  • オオヅ
  • 大津

Country

Ōzu is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

29,820 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ōzu (Kikuchi-gun, Kumamoto)

Kumamoto ... 17 km
Ōita ... 71 km
Nagasaki ... 81 km
Fukuoka ... 88 km
Kitakyushu ... 107 km
Miyazaki ... 115 km
Kagoshima ... 147 km
Matsuyama ... 185 km
Hiroshima ... 210 km
Kochi ... 226 km
Fukuyama ... 267 km
Busan ... 286 km
Kurashiki ... 298 km
Takamatsu ... 301 km
Kimhae ... 304 km
Changwon ... 313 km
Okayama ... 313 km
Ulsan ... 318 km
Tokushima ... 324 km
Yeosu ... 330 km
Chinju ... 339 km
Jeju City ... 355 km
Pohang ... 367 km
Minato ... 373 km
Himeji ... 374 km
Wakayama ... 375 km
Daegu ... 377 km
Akashi ... 385 km
Kobe ... 399 km