Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ōmura, JapanŌmuraJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inŌmura Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ōmura

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Ōmura
Today, July 11, 2020

Sunrise Ōmura

Sunrise

5:19 am

Local time
Sunset Ōmura

Sunset

7:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Omura
  • Omura-chhi
  • awmwra
  • awmwra nagazaky
  • da cun
  • da cun shi
  • omula si
  • xo mu ra
  • Ômura-chhī
  • Ōmura
  • Омура
  • أومورا
  • اومورا، ناگازاکی
  • โอมุระ
  • 大村
  • 大村市
  • 오무라 시

Country

Ōmura is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

89,918 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ōmura (Ōmura-shi, Nagasaki)

Nagasaki ... 20 km
Kumamoto ... 61 km
Fukuoka ... 84 km
Kitakyushu ... 125 km
Ōita ... 137 km
Kagoshima ... 157 km
Miyazaki ... 161 km
Matsuyama ... 247 km
Busan ... 251 km
Hiroshima ... 258 km
Kimhae ... 269 km
Yeosu ... 274 km
Changwon ... 274 km
Jeju City ... 283 km
Chinju ... 292 km
Ulsan ... 293 km
Kochi ... 295 km
Fukuyama ... 323 km
Daegu ... 343 km
Pohang ... 346 km
Gwangju ... 346 km
Masan ... 349 km
Mokpo ... 353 km
Kurashiki ... 356 km
Takamatsu ... 363 km
Okayama ... 371 km
Gumi ... 375 km
Tokushima ... 390 km
Jeonju ... 391 km
Iksan ... 411 km