Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Obita, JapanObitaJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inObita Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Obita

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Obita
Today, July 11, 2020

Sunrise Obita

Sunrise

5:20 am

Local time
Sunset Obita

Sunset

7:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nagayo
  • Obita

Country

Obita is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

45,293 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Obita (Nishisonogi-gun, Nagasaki)

Nagasaki ... 8 km
Kumamoto ... 65 km
Fukuoka ... 97 km
Kitakyushu ... 138 km
Ōita ... 145 km
Kagoshima ... 148 km
Miyazaki ... 158 km
Matsuyama ... 257 km
Busan ... 261 km
Hiroshima ... 270 km
Kimhae ... 278 km
Yeosu ... 279 km
Jeju City ... 280 km
Changwon ... 283 km
Chinju ... 299 km
Ulsan ... 303 km
Kochi ... 303 km
Fukuyama ... 334 km
Gwangju ... 351 km
Daegu ... 352 km
Masan ... 353 km
Mokpo ... 356 km
Pohang ... 356 km
Kurashiki ... 367 km
Takamatsu ... 373 km
Okayama ... 382 km
Gumi ... 384 km
Jeonju ... 397 km
Tokushima ... 400 km
Iksan ... 417 km