Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sasebo, JapanSaseboJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inSasebo Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sasebo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Sasebo
Today, July 7, 2020

Sunrise Sasebo

Sunrise

5:18 am

Local time
Sunset Sasebo

Sunset

7:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Saseba
  • Sasebo
  • Sasebo-chhi
  • Sasebo-chhī
  • Sasebum
  • Saseho
  • sa sea boa
  • sasebo si
  • sasybw
  • sasybw nagasaky
  • ssbw
  • zuo shi bao
  • zuo shi bao shi
  • Сасеба
  • Сасебо
  • ססבו
  • ساسه‌بو، ناگازاکی
  • ساسيبو
  • ساسیبو، ناگاساکی
  • ซะเซะโบะ
  • 佐世保
  • 佐世保市
  • 사세보 시

Country

Sasebo is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

237,444 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sasebo (Sasebo Shi, Nagasaki)

Nagasaki ... 48 km
Fukuoka ... 73 km
Kumamoto ... 88 km
Kitakyushu ... 118 km
Ōita ... 151 km
Kagoshima ... 189 km
Miyazaki ... 194 km
Busan ... 220 km
Kimhae ... 238 km
Yeosu ... 241 km
Changwon ... 242 km
Matsuyama ... 255 km
Hiroshima ... 257 km
Chinju ... 259 km
Jeju City ... 259 km
Ulsan ... 263 km
Kochi ... 308 km
Daegu ... 311 km
Gwangju ... 314 km
Pohang ... 317 km
Masan ... 317 km
Mokpo ... 323 km
Fukuyama ... 326 km
Gumi ... 343 km
Jeonju ... 358 km
Kurashiki ... 359 km
Takamatsu ... 369 km
Okayama ... 375 km
Iksan ... 378 km
Daejeon ... 397 km