Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Isahaya, JapanIsahayaJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inIsahaya Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Isahaya

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Isahaya
Today, September 20, 2020

Sunrise Isahaya

Sunrise

6:06 am

Local time
Sunset Isahaya

Sunset

6:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Isahaja
  • Isahara
  • Isahaya
  • Isahaya-chhi
  • Isahaya-chhī
  • Isakhaja
  • aysahaya
  • aysahaya nagazaky
  • dong zao
  • dong zao shi
  • isahaya si
  • jian zao
  • jian zao shi
  • Ісахая
  • Исахая
  • Исахаја
  • Исаҳая
  • إيساهايا
  • ایساهایا، ناگازاکی
  • 諌早
  • 諌早市
  • 諫早
  • 諫早市
  • 이사하야 시

Country

Isahaya is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

97,371 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Isahaya (Isahaya-shi, Nagasaki)

Nagasaki ... 17 km
Kumamoto ... 53 km
Fukuoka ... 89 km
Kitakyushu ... 129 km
Ōita ... 132 km
Kagoshima ... 146 km
Miyazaki ... 150 km
Matsuyama ... 244 km
Hiroshima ... 258 km
Busan ... 262 km
Kimhae ... 280 km
Changwon ... 285 km
Yeosu ... 285 km
Kochi ... 290 km
Jeju City ... 292 km
Ulsan ... 303 km
Chinju ... 303 km
Fukuyama ... 322 km
Daegu ... 353 km
Kurashiki ... 355 km
Pohang ... 355 km
Gwangju ... 357 km
Masan ... 360 km
Takamatsu ... 361 km
Mokpo ... 364 km
Okayama ... 370 km
Gumi ... 386 km
Tokushima ... 387 km
Jeonju ... 402 km
Iksan ... 422 km